3360 E Atlantic Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Rolling Green Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $357,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 E Atlantic Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 and is currently estimated at $297,892, approximately $333 per square foot. 3360 E Atlantic Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Rolling Green Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Aretina | $11,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Eric | $220,500 | First Priority Title Company | |
| Agosto Rafael | -- | First Priority Title Co | |
| Agosto Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Agosto Angelo | $23,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Eric | $209,470 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $136,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $124,519 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $113,199 | $147,956 | $83,292 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $102,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $146,582 | $87,321 | $59,261 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $116,989 | $56,321 | $60,668 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $121,760 | $60,000 | $61,760 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $71,876 | $15,766 | $56,110 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $83,566 | $12,128 | $71,438 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $78,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $73,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $66,626 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 3313 Grove Rd
- 202 Palm Dr Unit I
- 530 Mentone Rd
- 131 Ficus Tree Dr
- 591 Seagrape Rd
- 3246 Orange St
- 291 Tulip Tree Dr
- 201 Country Ln Unit B
- 220 Country Ln Unit A
- 200 Plum Tree Dr
- 211 Country Ln Unit A
- 211 Country Ln Unit C
- 3240 Park Ln Unit D
- 3311 Valley Rd Unit D
- 201 Bayview Ave Unit D
- 3240 Ridge Hill Rd Unit C
- 7376 W Oakridge Cir Unit C
- 490 Tulip Tree Dr
- 1071 Peak Rd
- 3331 Valley Rd Unit C
- 3440 Ocean Pkwy
- 3420 Ocean Pkwy
- 3450 Ocean Pkwy
- 3391 Orchid Rd
- 3371 Orchid Rd
- 3380 E Atlantic Dr
- 3401 Orchid Rd
- 3400 Ocean Pkwy
- 3460 Ocean Pkwy
- 3419 Orchid Rd
- 3351 Orchid Rd Unit B
- 3351 Orchid Rd
- 3451 Orchid Rd
- 3441 Ocean Pkwy
- 3480 Ocean Pkwy
- 3401 Ocean Pkwy
- 3311 Orchid Rd
- 301 N Atlantic Dr
- 3471 Orchid Rd
- 504 Oleander Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.