3360 Ironto Rd Elliston, VA 24087
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Ironto Rd, Elliston, VA 24087 and is currently estimated at $270,233, approximately $123 per square foot. 3360 Ironto Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastern Montgomery Elementary School, Shawsville Middle School, and Eastern Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $168,600 | $22,100 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $168,600 | $22,100 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $168,600 | $22,100 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $134,800 | $20,100 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $134,800 | $20,100 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $134,800 | $20,100 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $134,800 | $20,100 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $989 | $111,100 | $20,100 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $989 | $111,100 | $20,100 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $989 | $111,100 | $20,100 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $989 | $111,100 | $20,100 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $113,700 | $20,100 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map