3360 Jessup Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
White Oak East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Jessup Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $272,026, approximately $191 per square foot. 3360 Jessup Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Ritterholz Earl and Ritterholz Mary Louise
Bought by
Ritterholz Earl and Ritterholz Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritterholz Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $77,238 | $12,460 | $64,778 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $77,238 | $12,460 | $64,778 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $77,238 | $12,460 | $64,778 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $49,501 | $11,172 | $38,329 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $49,501 | $11,172 | $38,329 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $49,501 | $11,172 | $38,329 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $44,198 | $9,975 | $34,223 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $44,198 | $9,975 | $34,223 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $44,198 | $9,975 | $34,223 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $41,213 | $9,877 | $31,336 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $41,213 | $9,877 | $31,336 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $41,213 | $9,877 | $31,336 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $41,626 | $9,975 | $31,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map