3360 N Morrison Rd Muncie, IN 47304
Estimated Value: $927,593
Studio
--
Bath
2,433
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 N Morrison Rd, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $927,593, approximately $381 per square foot. 3360 N Morrison Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including North View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
First Financial Bank Na
Bought by
Thrive Fcu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrive Fcu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,113 | $648,500 | $263,100 | $385,400 |
| 2024 | $18,337 | $589,300 | $263,100 | $326,200 |
| 2023 | $18,337 | $589,300 | $263,100 | $326,200 |
| 2022 | $18,751 | $603,100 | $263,100 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $17,914 | $575,200 | $263,100 | $312,100 |
| 2020 | $18,442 | $592,800 | $263,100 | $329,700 |
| 2019 | $18,721 | $602,100 | $263,100 | $339,000 |
| 2018 | $18,721 | $602,100 | $263,100 | $339,000 |
| 2017 | $19,039 | $612,700 | $263,100 | $349,600 |
| 2016 | $17,032 | $545,800 | $263,100 | $282,700 |
| 2014 | $16,379 | $533,400 | $223,600 | $309,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $530,100 | $223,600 | $306,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map