3360 Osborn Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $606,245
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Osborn Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $438,811, approximately $365 per square foot. 3360 Osborn Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $154,700 | $115,500 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $154,700 | $115,500 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $154,700 | $115,500 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $111,270 | $72,210 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $111,270 | $72,210 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $111,270 | $72,210 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $97,760 | $65,630 | $32,130 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map