3360 Sims Ave Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Sims Ave, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $149,361, approximately $107 per square foot. 3360 Sims Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Hake Shirley D and Minton Mark B
Bought by
Minton Mark B and Minton Claudia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Hake Shirley D and Hake Belmont C
Bought by
Hake Shirley D and Minton Mark B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minton Mark B | -- | None Available | |
| Hake Shirley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $30,420 | $6,230 | $24,190 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $24,890 | $2,070 | $22,820 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $24,890 | $2,070 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $19,820 | $2,070 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $19,820 | $2,070 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $15,190 | $3,690 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $15,190 | $3,690 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $12,430 | $2,170 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $12,430 | $2,170 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $13,380 | $2,930 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $13,380 | $2,930 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $17,120 | $1,940 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map