33600 Duncan Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33600 Duncan, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $186,024, approximately $178 per square foot. 33600 Duncan is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Q1000 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Mowinski Arthur J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1000 Llc | $26,500 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $151,731 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $37,902 | $16,427 | $21,475 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $37,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,204 | $36,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,639 | $17,552 | $25,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map