3361 Hageman Ave Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $208,759 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3361 Hageman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $240,440, approximately $176 per square foot. 3361 Hageman Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Ping Terry L and Ping Romola
Bought by
Smith James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,961
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith James A | $75,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $43,484 | $10,710 | $32,774 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $43,484 | $10,710 | $32,774 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $30,241 | $8,152 | $22,089 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $30,241 | $8,152 | $22,089 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $30,241 | $8,152 | $22,089 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $26,296 | $7,088 | $19,208 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $26,296 | $7,088 | $19,208 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $26,296 | $7,088 | $19,208 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $27,161 | $7,585 | $19,576 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $27,161 | $7,585 | $19,576 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $27,161 | $7,585 | $19,576 |
| 2013 | $1,263 | $25,383 | $7,088 | $18,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map