Estimated Value: $353,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3361 S County Road 210, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $461,396, approximately $215 per square foot. 3361 S County Road 210 is a home with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,153 | $387,700 | $170,200 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $343,100 | $163,800 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $314,500 | $126,000 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $284,600 | $119,200 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $254,500 | $100,500 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $242,600 | $100,500 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $222,800 | $98,500 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $216,500 | $94,100 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $194,400 | $70,200 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $189,900 | $70,200 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $194,900 | $70,200 | $124,700 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $200,400 | $70,200 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map