Estimated Value: $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3362 Canal Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $134,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 3362 Canal Dr is a home located in Ogemaw County with nearby schools including Rose City School and Ogemaw Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $136 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $484 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $525 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $531 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $504 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map