3362 Steele Meadow Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3362 Steele Meadow Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $482,874, approximately $215 per square foot. 3362 Steele Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central School and Chumuckla Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $400,173 | $72,580 | $327,593 |
| 2024 | $557 | $64,940 | $64,940 | -- |
| 2023 | $557 | $51,570 | $51,570 | $0 |
| 2022 | $449 | $37,245 | $37,245 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map