NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3362 Timber Ridge Dr Stevens Point, WI 54481

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $665,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,990 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2023

Last sale price $449,900 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,772 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Patio
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of March 2023

Nearly 3 acres with Wisconsin River access just outside of Stevens Point lies a gorgeous executive home waiting for you! Foyer entry into open concept living with tall ceilings. The kitchen dons custom cabinetry, quartz counter tops, gas stove, an extra prep sink and a large 8' x 9' walk in pantry. This house has no shortage of storage space, with closets that have custom shelving. There are many versatile spaces including a private workout room or a rec room that has endless possibilities to make it whatever you want. The primary suite has a private staircase leading to an office or studio. The 7' x 14' closet is very spacious and the primary bath includes a walk in tiled shower, jet tub, double quartz vanity and makeup table. Every room has beautiful large windows, with beautiful views of this unique property. There is a fire-pit, a concrete patio, plenty of yard and trees to enjoy however you wish! Finishes in this house are very neutral and waiting for your finishing touches! You have to see this beautiful home for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Kitowski

KPR BROKERS, LLC License #52728-90 Listed on: 07/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Dakota Karlen

JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP License #59470 - 90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,696

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2.92 Acre Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 024-80-03

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,696

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Additional Remarks: **Sellers use Starlink internet service and have no issues streaming or working from home.
  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Linwood, Town Of
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Style2: Two Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3990
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 15x16, On Level: U
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3001-4000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3290
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Filter, Water Softener - Owned, Oven/Range-Gas
  • Basement: Partial Finished, Full
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 15x14, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 15x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Size: 11x14, On Level: L
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 700
  • Dining Room: Size: 16x10, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 19x27, On Level: L
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Third Level Full Bathroom: L
  • Half Bathroom Level: Main
  • Interior: Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Foyer Entry, Pantry
  • Kitchen: Size: 14x14, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 19x15, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Room1: Laundr, Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Gym, Dimensions: 11x17, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 3001-4000
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Stone
  • Ext Features: Undr Gr Sprinkler, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel Type: Lp Gas
  • Heat Type: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Conventional
  • Sewer Water: Pv Sewer/Pv Water
  • Utility Laundry: Lower Level Utility, Main Level Laundry
  • Water Heater: Lp

Schools

  • Stevens Pt Area Sch Dist: Stevens Point A

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 2.92
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 3362 Timber Ridge Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Stevens Point
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 5695.92
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 024-80-03
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2022
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$449,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,100
-13.31%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$592,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Outstanding Balance
$240,370
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,595

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-4.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.38%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Signature Construction & Development Llc
Bought by
Notte Michael Terence and Davis Amber

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Ernest C $449,900 Point Title
Albert John $500,000 Point Title
Notte Michael Terence $399,000 Boles-Wallner Abstract & Title
Signature Construction & Devel $59,900 Boles-Wallner Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Ernest C $249,900
Previous Owner Albert John $400,000
Previous Owner Notte Michael Terence $319,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Sold $449,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Price Changed $449,900 -5.3% $113 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Price Changed $474,900 -5.0% $119 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Price Changed $499,900 -3.7% $125 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $519,000 +3.8% $130 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $500,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $126 / Sq Ft
01/13/2021 01/13/21 For Sale $524,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,268 $393,900 $40,100 $353,800
2024 $62 $393,900 $40,100 $353,800
2023 $5,950 $393,900 $40,100 $353,800
2022 $5,997 $393,900 $40,100 $353,800
2021 $5,696 $393,900 $40,100 $353,800
2020 $5,888 $393,900 $40,100 $353,800
2019 $6,221 $393,900 $40,100 $353,800
2018 $709 $40,100 $40,100 $0
2017 $666 $40,100 $40,100 $0
2016 $660 $40,100 $40,100 $0
2015 $687 $40,100 $40,100 $0
2014 $639 $40,100 $40,100 $0

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22203491

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 024-80-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.