3363 Choppee Rd Unit "Riverbury" Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,252,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 Choppee Rd Unit "Riverbury", Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $1,083,523, approximately $615 per square foot. 3363 Choppee Rd Unit "Riverbury" is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Brown's Ferry Elementary School, Carvers Bay Middle School, and Carvers Bay High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Mark H | $1,200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Mark H | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $19,900 | $9,190 | $10,710 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $11,420 | $5,380 | $6,040 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $11,420 | $5,380 | $6,040 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $11,420 | $5,380 | $6,040 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $11,426 | $5,382 | $6,044 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $11,426 | $5,382 | $6,044 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $12,700 | $7,536 | $5,164 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $105,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $10,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $918 | $230,462 | $101,362 | $129,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $230,462 | $101,362 | $129,100 |
Map
- 3637 Choppee Rd
- 37 Waterford Dr
- 19241 Choppee Rd
- 35 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 54 - Dogwood Bon
- 64 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 59 - Elm
- 45 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 53 - Sullivan
- 65 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 52 - Corolla
- 94 Double Pond Dr
- 94 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 61 - Abaco
- 75 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 51 - Laurel Oak
- 95 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 50 - Cayman
- 105 Double Pond Dr
- 105 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 49 - Santee
- 165 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 46 - Elm
- 165 Double Pond Dr
- 270 Six Mile Creek Dr
- 270 Six Mile Creek Dr Unit Lot 45 - Santee
- 103 Beneventum Rd
- 166 Telfair Rd
- TBD Cookies Place
- 3363 Choppee Rd Unit 'Riverbury' ~ Black
- 3363 Choppee Rd Unit Black River Acreage
- 3363 Choppee Rd
- 3363 Choppee Rd Unit 126
- 3363 Choppee Rd Unit "Riverbury" (part of
- 3425 Choppee Rd
- Hwy. 4 Choppee Rd
- 3473 Choppee Rd Unit Vacant Lot (Lot 4)
- 3473 Choppee Rd
- 3509 Choppee Rd Unit River Front
- 3525 Choppee Rd
- 3432 Choppee Rd
- 3527 Choppee Rd
- Lot 2 Woodside Trail
- 104 Woodside Trail
- 3529 Choppee Rd
- Lot 5 Woodside Trail Unit Woodside Estates
- 3599 Choppee Rd
- 3599 Choppee Rd
- 0 Choppe Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.