NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3363 County Road 71 Killen, AL 35645

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,352 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2017

Last sale price $109,900 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,194 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Screened Patio
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Porch
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of September 2017

LIVE IN PEACE AND TRANQUILITY WITH ALL THE BENEFITS OF BEING CLOSE TO TOWN. THIS BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM HOME IS WONDERFULLY UPDATED. IT ALSO BOASTS A CONVENIENT 2 CAR CARPORT AND A SCREENED IN BACK PORCH. COME ENJOY COUNTRY LIVING AT ITS FINEST AS THIS HOUSE IS A "MUST SEE". ALL INFORMATION TO BE VERIFIED BY THE BUYER.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-02-10-0-000-022.006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1352
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 77.88'X266.50' IRR
  • Shoals Pic Orig I D: 419064
  • Sp Lp Percent: 1
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: S1_172722
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Other (Interior)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: None (Fireplace)
  • Bathrooms Level 1: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None (Basement)
  • Attic: Access Only, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • LivingArea: 1352
  • Price Per S Q F T: 81.29
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport - Attached, Concrete (Parking), Driveway, Garage - Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Gas (Cooling)
  • Heating: Electric (Heating), Wall Furnace
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public (WaterSource)

Lot Info

  • Range Aces: 1-2.99 acres
  • Acres: 1.08
  • Parcel Num: 17-02-10-0-000-022.006

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 1352

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Michael Cameron L and Michael Angela R
Bought by
Hines Corey W
List Price
$110,900
Sold Price
$109,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.9%
Current Estimated Value
$211,869

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,969
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$111,010
Outstanding Balance
$92,332
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,537

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hines Corey W $109,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hines Corey W $111,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $109,900 -0.9% $81 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $110,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $570 $17,920 $0 $0
2024 $547 $17,280 $2,260 $15,020
2023 $597 $2,080 $2,080 $0
2022 $465 $13,500 $0 $0
2021 $414 $12,040 $0 $0
2020 $371 $10,800 $0 $0
2019 $355 $10,360 $0 $0
2018 $319 $9,340 $0 $0
2017 $304 $8,900 $0 $0
2016 $304 $8,900 $0 $0
2015 $304 $8,900 $0 $0
2014 $306 $8,960 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 103373

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 17-02-10-0-000-022.006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.