3363 W Innes St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $180,597 - $246,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $208,899, approximately $166 per square foot. 3363 W Innes St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Dickie Myers and Dickie Kim M
Bought by
Shulenberger Kaleb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Dickie Myers
Bought by
Dickie Myers And Kim M Myers Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Morgan Jesse L and Morgan Harriet Annette M
Bought by
Myers Dickie and Myers Kim M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shulenberger Kaleb | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickie Myers And Kim M Myers Revocable Living | -- | Hancock Franklin S | |
| Myers Dickie | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $138,457 | $65,424 | $73,033 |
| 2024 | $928 | $138,457 | $65,424 | $73,033 |
| 2023 | $928 | $138,457 | $65,424 | $73,033 |
| 2022 | $654 | $87,491 | $41,348 | $46,143 |
| 2021 | $638 | $87,491 | $41,348 | $46,143 |
| 2020 | $638 | $87,491 | $41,348 | $46,143 |
| 2019 | $638 | $87,491 | $41,348 | $46,143 |
| 2018 | $560 | $77,388 | $41,217 | $36,171 |
| 2017 | $560 | $77,388 | $41,217 | $36,171 |
| 2016 | $560 | $77,388 | $41,217 | $36,171 |
| 2015 | $568 | $77,388 | $41,217 | $36,171 |
| 2014 | $536 | $74,422 | $36,637 | $37,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map