3364 13th St Elkton, FL 32033
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $268,894
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 13th St, Elkton, FL 32033 and is currently estimated at $246,724, approximately $204 per square foot. 3364 13th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Shaughnessy Karen A O
Bought by
Shaughnessy Karen O and Stoddard Philip J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaughnessy Karen O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $616 | $75,809 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $476 | $73,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $476 | $71,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $476 | $69,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $67,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $65,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $651 | $64,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $63,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $62,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |