3364 E Freeland Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $1,154,239
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,425
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 E Freeland Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $729,413, approximately $212 per square foot. 3364 E Freeland Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, K.C. Ling Elementary School, and Hemlock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Watrous Guyan E and Lange Guyan E
Bought by
Rosati Jacob and Rosati Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,621
Outstanding Balance
$286,580
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Guy D Watrous Living Trust
Bought by
Guy D Watrous Living Trust and Watrous
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Watrous Guyan E
Bought by
Watrous Guy D *Trust*
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosati Jacob | $324,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosati Jacob | $324,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guy D Watrous Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Watrous Guy D *Trust* | $200,000 | -- |