3364 Edward Ave Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 Edward Ave, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $215,726. 3364 Edward Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Hellbusch Jennifer L
Bought by
Jonas Tony and Jonas Debbi Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Tony | $140,000 | Shoreline Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
| 2011 | $1,270 | $106,200 | $39,100 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map