3364 Hack Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 Hack Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $417,367, approximately $264 per square foot. 3364 Hack Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Chelsea Lumber Co
Bought by
Muccino Michael N and Muccino Tamatha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,989
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Simon Basil T and Reeds Donald D
Bought by
Chelsea Lumber Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Donald D Iii By Sheriff
Bought by
Chelsea Lumber Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Mehler Ralph W and Mehler Irene
Bought by
Reeds Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muccino Michael N | $310,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |