3364 Tulip Dr Bridgeport, MI 48722
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,067 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 Tulip Dr, Bridgeport, MI 48722 and is currently estimated at $151,017, approximately $125 per square foot. 3364 Tulip Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Thomas White School, Martin G. Atkins Elementary School, and Bridgeport-Spaulding Middle School - Martin G. Atkins.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $514 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $490 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $39,900 | $4,300 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $461 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,700 | $0 | $36,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map