3364 Wilson Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,622
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 Wilson Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $971,622, approximately $194 per square foot. 3364 Wilson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
712 E 214 Corp
Bought by
King Thanh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,353
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$413,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Thanh Llc | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Thanh Llc | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,544 | $282,510 | $54,000 | $228,510 |
| 2025 | $28,303 | $265,230 | $54,000 | $211,230 |
| 2024 | $28,303 | $267,210 | $54,000 | $213,210 |
| 2023 | $27,547 | $258,750 | $54,000 | $204,750 |
| 2022 | $27,393 | $254,700 | $54,000 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $24,206 | $226,350 | $54,000 | $172,350 |
| 2020 | $27,562 | $307,350 | $54,000 | $253,350 |
| 2019 | $27,641 | $322,650 | $54,000 | $268,650 |
| 2018 | $26,114 | $250,650 | $54,000 | $196,650 |
| 2017 | $25,880 | $269,550 | $54,000 | $215,550 |
| 2016 | $24,100 | $241,200 | $54,000 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | $14,000 | $306,000 | $54,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $14,000 | $280,800 | $54,000 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map