33641 Stetson Ln Leesburg, FL 34788
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $863,263
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,852
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33641 Stetson Ln, Leesburg, FL 34788 and is currently estimated at $686,316, approximately $178 per square foot. 33641 Stetson Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Treadway Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Schmoyer Randall L and Schoyer Barbara
Bought by
Schmoyer Randall L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Vance Frances Beryl and Vance Reginald Gene
Bought by
Schmoyer Randall L and Schmoyer Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmoyer Randall L | -- | -- | |
| Schmoyer Randall L | $146,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|