Estimated Value: $140,016 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33644 Gertrude St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $160,504, approximately $165 per square foot. 33644 Gertrude St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Josephine Jarosiewicz
Bought by
Jarosiewicz Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarosiewicz Edward | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $543 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,600 | $11,000 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map