3365 Glenbrook Dr Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3365 Glenbrook Dr, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $283,305, approximately $145 per square foot. 3365 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,190 | $77,924 | $11,844 | $66,080 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $77,924 | $11,844 | $66,080 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $56,879 | $8,645 | $48,234 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $56,879 | $8,645 | $48,234 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $56,880 | $8,650 | $48,230 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $49,770 | $8,650 | $41,120 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $49,770 | $8,650 | $41,120 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $49,770 | $8,650 | $41,120 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $44,490 | $8,650 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $44,490 | $8,650 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $44,490 | $8,650 | $35,840 |
| 2013 | $2,553 | $44,490 | $8,650 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map