Seller's Agent in 2015
Anthony White
COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
(352) 427-2907
3 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $387,000
Remarkable Colonial style home in a great in-town subdivision. Custom built 3/2/2 has wood flooring, 10' ceilings and large front porch. Windstream close to SE Ocala and SR 200 locations. Good schools, great neighborhood. Lawn care included. No Smoking. No Pets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee David Brent | $315,000 | All American Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee David Brent | $299,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $1,375 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Rented | $1,375 | -1.8% | -- |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | For Rent | $1,400 | +1.8% | -- |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | For Rent | $1,375 | +14.6% | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $301,610 | $50,000 | $251,610 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $298,082 | $50,000 | $248,082 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $321,715 | $40,000 | $281,715 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $207,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $202,635 | $40,000 | $162,635 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $171,232 | $25,000 | $146,232 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $161,898 | $20,000 | $141,898 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $153,328 | $18,000 | $135,328 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $147,955 | $16,000 | $131,955 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $142,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $133,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $130,295 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anthony White
COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
(352) 427-2907
3 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM551157
APN: 3089-004-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.