Estimated Value: $181,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3365 Waterside Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $217,669, approximately $160 per square foot. 3365 Waterside Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Ashley Robert C and Ashley Regina M
Bought by
Ashley Robert C and Ashley Regina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $54,275 | $6,206 | $48,069 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $54,275 | $6,206 | $48,069 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $54,275 | $6,206 | $48,069 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $33,299 | $3,808 | $29,491 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $33,299 | $3,808 | $29,491 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $33,300 | $3,810 | $29,490 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $32,190 | $3,620 | $28,570 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $32,190 | $3,620 | $28,570 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $32,190 | $3,620 | $28,570 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $26,240 | $3,620 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $26,240 | $3,620 | $22,620 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $26,240 | $3,620 | $22,620 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $34,690 | $3,620 | $31,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map