3365 Windy Hill Rd Crown Point, IN 46307
Lakes of the Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3365 Windy Hill Rd, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $307,300, approximately $173 per square foot. 3365 Windy Hill Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Jerry Ross Elementary School, and Colonel John Wheeler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Gerken William S
Bought by
Gjorgievski Zlatko and Gjorgievski Snezana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$93,057
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjorgievski Zlatko | -- | Northwest In Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gjorgievski Zlatko | $154,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $290,400 | $77,000 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $284,500 | $77,000 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $255,400 | $70,900 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $239,100 | $47,200 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $208,100 | $45,800 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $200,400 | $38,100 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $186,800 | $38,100 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $175,300 | $34,600 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $170,100 | $34,600 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $167,600 | $34,600 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $160,500 | $34,600 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | $1,385 | $158,300 | $34,600 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map