3366 Carmichael Ave Mc Coll, SC 29570
Estimated Value: $155,436 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3366 Carmichael Ave, Mc Coll, SC 29570 and is currently estimated at $204,145. 3366 Carmichael Ave is a home with nearby schools including McColl Elementary/Middle School, Bennettsville Intermediate School, and Marlboro County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $5,620 | $1,060 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $578 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $557 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $380 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $4,530 | $850 | $3,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,350 | $850 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,350 | $850 | $3,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map