NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3366 Slate St Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $381,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,285 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Community Basketball Court
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Screened Porch
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of September 2025

Tucked away in Crystal Lakes West in desirable West Melbourne, this 4 bed 2 bath 2 car garage home has the upgrades and finishes you have been looking for. A 2023 roof with 50-year GAF shingles, 2024 HVAC system & double-pane windows provide long-term peace of mind, while beautiful tile floors and fresh interior paint throughout add to the charm. Kitchen upgrades include granite countertops, newer dishwasher and LG refrigerator. Multiple living spaces. Large, fully fenced backyard with a double gate on the South side is both functional and inviting—featuring a 10x30 screened lanai, pavered patio extension, and beautifully maintained landscaping. Whole house gutters. Extended width driveway. This gated neighborhood features a dedicated playground, shaded basketball court & access to top-tier schools. This home pairs thoughtful upgrades with a setting designed for comfortable, connected family living. Close to shops, restaurants, major employers, I-95, community parks and the beaches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Smith

Compass Florida LLC License #3211321 Listed on: 08/11/2025

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Leann Graefe

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3447853

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,499

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-36-13-01-00000.0-0174.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,499

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Gate
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Management - Full Time
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Crystal Lakes West
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Crystal Lakes West HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-36-13-01-00000.0-0174.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2499.32

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Navia Rodrigo and Navia Sandra A
Bought by
Butler Aloysious and Clay-Butler Alicia Dion
Seller's Agent
Carolyn Smith
Compass Florida LLC
Buyer's Agent
Leann Graefe
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.3%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$375,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,261
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.77%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Navia Family Trust
Bought by
Navia Rodrigo and Navia Sandra A

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2014
Closed on
May 28, 2014
List Price
$183,900
Sold Price
$177,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Maynard George D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
4.07%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler Aloysious $380,000 Prestige Title Of Brevard
Navia Rodrigo $100 None Listed On Document
Navia Rodrigo $177,900 Alliance Title Insurance Age
Maynard George D $176,500 Steel City Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butler Aloysious $380,000
Previous Owner Maynard George D $176,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $380,000 -1.3% $203 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $385,000 +116.4% $205 / Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Sold $177,900 -3.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2014 05/17/14 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Sale $183,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,542 $205,830 -- --
2024 $2,499 $200,030 -- --
2023 $2,499 $194,210 -- --
2022 $2,329 $188,560 $0 $0
2021 $3,718 $235,480 $65,000 $170,480
2020 $3,471 $216,820 $55,000 $161,820
2019 $3,350 $201,810 $42,500 $159,310
2018 $3,356 $197,560 $42,500 $155,060
2017 $3,126 $178,860 $37,500 $141,360
2016 $3,055 $167,390 $30,000 $137,390
2015 $2,948 $154,800 $30,000 $124,800
2014 $1,990 $141,740 $30,000 $111,740

MLS Number: 1054222

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-36-13-01-00000.0-0174.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.