3367 Alpine St NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3367 Alpine St NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $232,472, approximately $172 per square foot. 3367 Alpine St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Charles L. Warstler Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Strauss Family Trust and Strauss Charles D
Bought by
Strauss Charles D and Strauss Douglas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,870
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Strauss Curtis J
Bought by
Strauss Charles D and Strauss Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,870
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Strauss Charles D and Strauss Doris J
Bought by
Strauss Charles D and Strauss Doris J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss Charles D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strauss Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strauss Charles D | $63,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strauss Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strauss Charles | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,870 | $21,490 | $53,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,870 | $21,490 | $53,380 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $54,530 | $12,320 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $54,530 | $12,320 | $42,210 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $54,530 | $12,320 | $42,210 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $46,000 | $10,610 | $35,390 |
| 2019 | $398 | $46,000 | $10,610 | $35,390 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $46,000 | $10,610 | $35,390 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $41,410 | $9,940 | $31,470 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $41,410 | $9,940 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | $394 | $41,410 | $9,940 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $38,500 | $9,240 | $29,260 |
| 2013 | $158 | $38,500 | $9,240 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map