3367 E Peregrine Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3367 E Peregrine Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $356,839, approximately $207 per square foot. 3367 E Peregrine Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Redmond Sean
Bought by
Redmond Sean and Young Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,095
Outstanding Balance
$291,065
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Ling James Brian E and Ling James Beng
Bought by
Singa Port Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
James Brian
Bought by
James Brian E and James Beng Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Sean | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Redmond Sean | -- | Highland Title | |
| James Brian | -- | Highland Title | |
| Singa Port Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| James Brian E | -- | Century Title | |
| James Brian | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redmond Sean | $320,095 | |
| Closed | Redmond Sean | $19,205 | |
| Previous Owner | James Brian | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $186,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $189,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $179,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $186,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $237,600 | $35,600 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $221,800 | $33,300 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $205,100 | $30,800 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $977 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $894 | $78,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $911 | $75,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $961 | $75,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $66,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map