3367 Krameria St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3367 Krameria St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $573,000, approximately $369 per square foot. 3367 Krameria St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Violet Flame Investments Inc
Bought by
Phu James S and Phu Nga T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Elvenia L
Bought by
Thomas Elvenia L and Rhine William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phu James S | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Violet Flame Investments Inc | $102,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Thomas Elvenia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $38,140 | $13,210 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $42,890 | $8,870 | $34,020 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $42,890 | $8,870 | $34,020 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $32,700 | $8,490 | $24,210 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $34,390 | $8,930 | $25,460 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $27,210 | $8,930 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $27,210 | $8,930 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $22,450 | $5,850 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $22,450 | $5,850 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $17,880 | $5,970 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $17,880 | $5,970 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $13,230 | $3,980 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map