3367 Maple St Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,725 - $59,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3367 Maple St, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $51,681, approximately $62 per square foot. 3367 Maple St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Leverette Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Pruss Alan R
Bought by
Pruss Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Pruss Christina Marie
Bought by
Pruss Alan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruss Christina Marie | -- | -- | |
| Pruss Alan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,445 | $2,415 | $9,030 |
| 2024 | $413 | $11,445 | $2,415 | $9,030 |
| 2023 | $770 | $10,150 | $1,505 | $8,645 |
| 2022 | $761 | $10,150 | $1,505 | $8,645 |
| 2021 | $766 | $10,150 | $1,505 | $8,645 |
| 2020 | $839 | $9,730 | $1,435 | $8,295 |
| 2019 | $816 | $9,730 | $1,435 | $8,295 |
| 2018 | $802 | $9,730 | $1,435 | $8,295 |
| 2017 | $847 | $9,520 | $1,400 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $826 | $27,200 | $4,000 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $794 | $27,200 | $4,000 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $615 | $9,520 | $1,400 | $8,120 |
| 2013 | $615 | $9,520 | $1,400 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map