3368 Burninglog Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 Burninglog Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $588,911, approximately $244 per square foot. 3368 Burninglog Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including O.C. Taylor Elementary School, Colleyville Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Nortz Bonnie P and Nortz Stephen A
Bought by
Ahardan Moncef and Araujo Marilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,250
Outstanding Balance
$286,295
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$302,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Antonio and Martinez Natalie
Bought by
Nortz Bonnie P and Nortz Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Lee R Kirk and Lee Jeannie C
Bought by
Martinez Antonio and Horn Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahardan Moncef | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Nortz Bonnie P | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Antonio | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahardan Moncef | $359,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nortz Bonnie P | $212,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Antonio | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $528,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $530,372 | $81,200 | $449,172 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | $507,290 | $81,200 | $426,090 |
| 2022 | $7,867 | $402,657 | $81,200 | $321,457 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $361,002 | $80,000 | $281,002 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $377,327 | $80,000 | $297,327 |
| 2019 | $8,645 | $379,104 | $80,000 | $299,104 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $368,766 | $65,000 | $303,766 |
| 2017 | $7,914 | $342,204 | $65,000 | $277,204 |
| 2016 | $7,052 | $331,327 | $65,000 | $266,327 |
| 2015 | $5,976 | $277,200 | $28,000 | $249,200 |
| 2014 | $5,976 | $277,200 | $28,000 | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map