3368 Everson Rd W Columbus, OH 43232
East Columbus-White Ash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 Everson Rd W, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $204,964, approximately $215 per square foot. 3368 Everson Rd W is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, A+ Arts Academy, and Brice Christian Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1977
Bought by
Brown James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $56,700 | $16,940 | $39,760 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $56,700 | $16,940 | $39,760 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $56,700 | $16,940 | $39,760 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $31,440 | $6,270 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $31,440 | $6,270 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $31,440 | $6,270 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $27,650 | $5,460 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $27,650 | $5,460 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $27,650 | $5,460 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $26,010 | $4,060 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $26,010 | $4,060 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $26,010 | $4,060 | $21,950 |
| 2013 | $642 | $28,910 | $4,515 | $24,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map