3368 Gerrard Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 Gerrard Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $289,931, approximately $160 per square foot. 3368 Gerrard Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Keeling Steven B
Bought by
Peterson Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Grant Lori N and Baxter Lori N
Bought by
Keeling Steven B and Keeling Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Catherine A | $110,506 | -- | |
| Keeling Steven B | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keeling Steven B | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $210,700 | $41,400 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $210,700 | $41,400 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $210,700 | $41,400 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $210,700 | $41,400 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $210,700 | $41,400 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $166,300 | $36,700 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $166,300 | $36,700 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $166,300 | $36,700 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $139,700 | $31,600 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $139,700 | $31,600 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,700 | $31,600 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,700 | $31,600 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map