Estimated Value: $93,152 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 Phillip Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $112,288, approximately $116 per square foot. 3368 Phillip Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Karen Childs
Bought by
Golightly Jacqueline J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Barnes Jack
Bought by
Childs Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Fear Michael
Bought by
Barnes Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Fear Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Jones Charles R and Jones Charles
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Ruby Gerald A and Ruby Tiffany A
Bought by
Jones Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Stratman Thomas and Stratman Sharon
Bought by
Ruby Gerald A and Ruby Tiffany A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Langworthy Marian
Bought by
Stratman Thomas and Stratman Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Langworthy Marian
Bought by
Langworthy Marian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area