3369 E 6th Rd La Salle, IL 61301
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3369 E 6th Rd, La Salle, IL 61301 and is currently estimated at $352,022, approximately $313 per square foot. 3369 E 6th Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Compton Land Llc
Bought by
Herz William J and Herz Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,170
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,852
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herz William J | $235,000 | Baird & Warner Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herz William J | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $21,660 | $18,600 | $3,060 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $21,660 | $18,600 | $3,060 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $19,133 | $16,430 | $2,703 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $18,431 | $17,861 | $570 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $17,126 | $16,596 | $530 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $15,949 | $15,455 | $494 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $15,090 | $14,623 | $467 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $14,895 | $14,434 | $461 |
| 2017 | $948 | $13,871 | $13,442 | $429 |
| 2016 | $994 | $14,265 | $13,824 | $441 |
| 2015 | $440 | $13,574 | $13,154 | $420 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,994 | $14,530 | $464 |
Source: Public Records
Map