3369 Piedmont Estates Rd Climax, NC 27233
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $194,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3369 Piedmont Estates Rd, Climax, NC 27233 and is currently estimated at $182,667, approximately $77 per square foot. 3369 Piedmont Estates Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Grays Chapel Elementary School, Northeastern Randolph Middle School, and Providence Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $168,680 | $27,620 | $141,060 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $168,680 | $27,620 | $141,060 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $168,680 | $27,620 | $141,060 |
| 2022 | $867 | $106,540 | $24,020 | $82,520 |
| 2021 | $844 | $106,540 | $24,020 | $82,520 |
| 2020 | $844 | $106,540 | $24,020 | $82,520 |
| 2019 | $844 | $106,540 | $24,020 | $82,520 |
| 2018 | $763 | $94,160 | $20,010 | $74,150 |
| 2016 | $742 | $94,157 | $20,010 | $74,147 |
| 2015 | $744 | $94,157 | $20,010 | $74,147 |
| 2014 | $744 | $94,157 | $20,010 | $74,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map