NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3369 SW 137th Loop Ocala, FL 34473

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Last sale price $160,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,738 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Stone Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2019

This classic beauty in a perfect SW location is move in ready NOW! The certificate of occupancy is in our hands! Covered foyer entry, rich plank tile floors, cathedral ceilings, spacious open floorplan, custom kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, specialty cabinets. Inside laundry. Lush carpeting in bedrooms. Master bedroom has walk in closet and bath features granite vanity and tiled shower/bath. OVERSIZED lot, no neighbors to the back. Enjoy cool summer evenings under the covered lanai. Excellent Central Florida location just an hour drive to Orlando theme parks and the Gulf or Atlantic water beaches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Romel Camacho

TCT REALTY GROUP LLC License #3217640 Listed on: 04/16/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmenza Pinzon

LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES License #3310973

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $205

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104 x 125
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Marion Oaks South Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/16/19
  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 272
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8001-0272-26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$205

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1468
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2092
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 108.99
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Last Date Available: 2019-07-31T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 8001-0272-26
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 104 x 125

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2019-04-16
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 204.98
  • Tax Block: 272
  • Tax Book Number: O-001
  • Tax Lot: 26

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Hes Contractors Inc
Bought by
Fargas Jeannine Flores and Medina Dharma Luz Fargas
Seller's Agent
Romel Camacho
TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
Buyer's Agent
Carmenza Pinzon
LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.52%
Current Estimated Value
$258,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$136,693
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Af Partners Inc
Bought by
Hes Contactors Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Laroche Alberto J
Bought by
Af Partners Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fargas Jeannine Flores $160,000 Marion Lake Sumter Title Llc
Hes Contactors Inc $7,000 Marion Lake Sumter Title Lll
Af Partners Inc $122,057 Enterprise Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fargas Jeannine Flores $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $160,000 -8.5% $109 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Sale $174,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,093 $207,341 -- --
2024 $3,635 $183,857 -- --
2023 $3,635 $167,143 -- --
2022 $3,376 $151,948 $0 $0
2021 $2,789 $138,135 $7,200 $130,935
2020 $2,715 $132,895 $6,400 $126,495
2019 $192 $5,450 $5,450 $0
2018 $170 $4,900 $4,900 $0
2017 $158 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2016 $152 $3,230 $0 $0
2015 $155 $3,400 $0 $0
2014 $158 $3,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM554617

Stellar MLS

APN: 8001-0272-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.