337 1/2 E Mullett St Portage, WI 53901
Estimated Value: $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 1/2 E Mullett St, Portage, WI 53901 and is currently priced at $247,000, approximately $221 per square foot. 337 1/2 E Mullett St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Woodridge Elementary School, and Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Hr Properties Of Wisconsin Llc/Heath Fjo
Bought by
Hr Properties Of Wisconsin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Fjorden Heath L
Bought by
Hr Porperties Of Wisconsin Llc Heath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Property Plus Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hr Properties Of Wisconsin Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hr Porperties Of Wisconsin Llc Heath | $72,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $98,200 | $15,000 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $88,000 | $15,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $81,400 | $15,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $78,600 | $15,000 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $76,400 | $15,000 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $76,400 | $15,000 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $65,700 | $15,000 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $62,800 | $15,000 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $59,400 | $15,000 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map