337 21st Ave NE Hickory, NC 28601
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 21st Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $158,364, approximately $219 per square foot. 337 21st Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Hickory High School, W.M. Jenkins Elementary School, and Northview Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $108,900 | $12,800 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $929 | $108,900 | $12,800 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $929 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $685 | $57,000 | $11,700 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $685 | $57,000 | $11,700 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $663 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $647 | $56,700 | $11,700 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $56,690 | $11,700 | $44,990 |
| 2014 | $686 | $66,600 | $12,500 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map