337 2nd St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $91,366 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 2nd St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $155,842, approximately $135 per square foot. 337 2nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Gussler Fern M
Bought by
Gussler Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gussler Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $16,830 | $2,800 | $14,030 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $16,830 | $2,800 | $14,030 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $16,830 | $2,800 | $14,030 |
| 2022 | $632 | $16,130 | $3,340 | $12,790 |
| 2021 | $541 | $16,130 | $3,340 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $557 | $16,130 | $3,340 | $12,790 |
| 2019 | $522 | $14,660 | $3,030 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $504 | $14,660 | $3,030 | $11,630 |
| 2017 | $478 | $14,660 | $3,030 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $471 | $14,300 | $2,390 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $470 | $14,300 | $2,390 | $11,910 |
| 2013 | $464 | $14,040 | $2,390 | $11,650 |
| 2012 | $469 | $14,040 | $2,390 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map