337 Arcadia Rd Goshen, NY 10924
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Arcadia Rd, Goshen, NY 10924 and is currently estimated at $627,295, approximately $475 per square foot. 337 Arcadia Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Orco Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Then Julianny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,905
Outstanding Balance
$279,220
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Ray Spiak Inc
Bought by
Orco Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Battiato Joseph
Bought by
Ray Spiak Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Then Julianny | $339,900 | -- | |
| Then Julianny | $339,900 | -- | |
| Orco Enterprises Inc | $86,532 | -- | |
| Orco Enterprises Inc | $86,532 | -- | |
| Ray Spiak Inc | $110,000 | David Hannigan | |
| Ray Spiak Inc | $110,000 | David Hannigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Then Julianny | $322,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,965 | $204,200 | $32,500 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $10,883 | $204,200 | $32,500 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $10,883 | $204,200 | $32,500 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $10,650 | $204,200 | $32,500 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $10,902 | $204,200 | $32,500 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $11,049 | $204,200 | $32,500 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $204,200 | $32,500 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $40,000 | $32,500 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map