337 Blair Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $925,538
Studio
--
Bath
3,707
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Blair Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $713,769, approximately $192 per square foot. 337 Blair Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenbrier Westside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Carolyn and Henderson Jerry N
Bought by
Brian Henderson Trust and Henderson Brian T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Bought by
Henderson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Henderson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Henderson | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brian Henderson Trust | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $155,890 | $6,030 | $149,860 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $155,890 | $6,030 | $149,860 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $120,920 | $4,930 | $115,990 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $120,920 | $4,930 | $115,990 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $120,920 | $4,930 | $115,990 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $95,620 | $3,890 | $91,730 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $95,620 | $3,890 | $91,730 |
| 2018 | $96 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $1,880 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $79 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2014 | $82 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map