337 Capen Rd Brockport, NY 14420
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Capen Rd, Brockport, NY 14420 and is currently estimated at $222,578, approximately $147 per square foot. 337 Capen Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ginther Elementary School, Fred W. Hill Elementary School, and Barclay Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $184,600 | $21,100 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $169,200 | $20,600 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $139,900 | $18,000 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $139,900 | $18,000 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $106,300 | $14,700 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $106,300 | $14,700 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $90,100 | $14,700 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $90,100 | $14,700 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $80,000 | $14,700 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $80,000 | $14,700 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $14,700 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $14,700 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map