337 Carver Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,464 - $298,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Carver Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $287,366, approximately $181 per square foot. 337 Carver Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Kathleen M
Bought by
Hansen Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Huett Lina
Bought by
Edwards Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Huett Lina F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Lori J | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Kathleen | $130,300 | -- | |
| Huett Lina F | $75,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $428 | $39,600 | $0 | $39,600 |
| 2025 | $428 | $39,600 | $0 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $39,600 | $0 | $39,600 |