337 Crosswinds Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated payment $2,046/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Home fronts a lagoon or estuary
- Traditional Architecture
- Ebenezer Elementary School Rated A-
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- Loft
About This Home
Move-In Ready! $15,000 Builder Incentive to be used towards closing cost with approved lender. The Brighton Farmhouse is a charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,269 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This spacious two-story plan features an open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy a modern kitchen with ample storage, a comfortable living area, and a relaxing primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. Farmhouse-style finishes add character throughout. Complete with a 2-car garage, this home blends timeless curb appeal with contemporary comfort. (Builder Incentives - available for a limited time, subject to terms & conditions and subject to change)
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a lagoon or estuary
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,269 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Eco-Friendly Details
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Shared Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- $200 Initiation Fee
- Hickory Knob Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 313
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $314 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $374,400 | -1.3% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $379,400 | +1.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $374,400 | -1.8% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $381,400 | -3.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $394,400 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $73,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $295,800 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Born and raised in Garden City, GA, I’ve proudly called Pooler home since 2008. My husband and I are blessed with three wonderful adult children. I began my real estate journey over 17 years ago as a real estate assistant and earned my license in 2008. My deep knowledge of the industry stems not only from years of hands-on experience but also from being a lifelong local who truly understands the community and its people.
Most of my family still lives in the area, with the exception of my son
Poppy's Other Listings
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10718880
APN: R2630313
- 98 Susan Dr
- 313 Crosswinds Dr
- 363 Crosswinds Dr
- 114 Danielle Loop
- 211 Crosswinds Dr
- 107 Acorn St
- 206 Lennox Place
- 209 Fairmont Dr
- 218 Fairmont Dr
- 220 Fairmont Dr
- 407 Woodhill Ct
- 142 Cambridge Dr
- 3072 Rincon Stillwell Rd
- 100 Cambridge Dr
- 2865 Rincon Stillwell Rd
- 103 Warren St
- 106 Willowdell Ct