337 E Durfee St Grantsville, UT 84029
Estimated Value: $659,889 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,484
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E Durfee St, Grantsville, UT 84029 and is currently estimated at $699,472, approximately $200 per square foot. 337 E Durfee St is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Grantsville Junior High School, and Grantsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Matthews Scott and Matthews Sheila
Bought by
Matthews Scott and Matthews Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Matthews Ernest H and Matthews Vicky G
Bought by
Matthews Scott and Matthews Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Matthews Scott E and Matthews Sheila
Bought by
Matthews Scott and Matthews Shella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Scott | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Matthews Scott | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Matthews Scott | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Scott | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Scott | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $702,765 | $150,400 | $552,365 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $355,506 | $82,720 | $272,786 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $350,309 | $76,450 | $273,859 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $366,522 | $99,880 | $266,642 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $255,719 | $61,078 | $194,641 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $449,152 | $111,050 | $338,102 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $419,632 | $60,000 | $359,632 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $391,786 | $60,000 | $331,786 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $336,488 | $60,000 | $276,488 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $171,244 | $33,000 | $138,244 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $171,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map