337 E Side Rd Addison, ME 04606
Estimated Value: $227,629 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E Side Rd, Addison, ME 04606 and is currently estimated at $307,407, approximately $166 per square foot. 337 E Side Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Beal Harold E
Bought by
Lizcano Chavarria-Mosqueda D and Lizcano Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,809
Outstanding Balance
$120,166
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Beal Harold E
Bought by
Pleasant Rvr Wildlf Fndtn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizcano Chavarria-Mosqueda D | -- | -- | |
| Pleasant Rvr Wildlf Fndtn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizcano Chavarria-Mosqueda D | $145,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $142,500 | $30,500 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $142,500 | $30,500 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $142,500 | $30,500 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $141,000 | $29,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $141,000 | $29,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $141,000 | $29,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $141,000 | $29,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $141,000 | $29,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $141,000 | $29,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $141,100 | $29,000 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $141,100 | $29,000 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $141,100 | $29,000 | $112,100 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $140,900 | $29,000 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map